Sports Schedule

Monday, Dec. 10

Prep Boys Basketball

Redding Christian vs. Trinity, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs. Red Bluff, TBA

U-Prep at Las Plumas, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Hosanna Christian, 2:30 p.m.

U-Prep vs. Las Plumas, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Palma Scattini Invitational)

Foothill vs. Berkeley, 6:30 p.m. (Don Nelson Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Anderson Tournament)

Fall River vs. TBA (Hidden Valley Tournament)

Redding Christian vs. Princeton, 6 p.m. (Redding Christian Holiday Tournament)

U-Prep vs. Liberty Ranch, 6:30 p.m. (Argonaut Tournament)

American Christian Academy vs Mesa Verde, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Napa Tournament)

West Valley vs. TBA (Red Bluff Holiday Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Red Bluff Holiday Classic)

Central Valley vs. TBA (Lady Falcon Tournament)

Enterprise vs. TBA ( Lady Falcon Tournament)

Friday, Dec. 14

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Palma Scattini Invitational)

Foothill vs. TBA (Don Nelson Tournament)

Anderson vs. TBA (Anderson Tournament)

Fall River vs. TBA (Hidden Valley Tournament)

Redding Christian vs. Loyalton, 7:30 p.m. (Redding Christian Holiday Tournament)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Argonaut Tournament)

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (American Christian Academy Christian Classic)

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Napa Tournament)

West Valley vs. TBA (Red Bluff Holiday Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Red Bluff Holiday Classic)

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (American Christian Academy Christian Classic)

Central Valley vs TBA (Lady Falcon Tournament)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Lady Falcon Tournament)

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Ventura, 5 p.m. (COS Wyndham Classic)

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (San Mateo Tournament)

Saturday, Dec. 15

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Palma Scattini Invitational)

Foothill vs. TBA (Don Nelson Tournament)

Anderson vs. TBA (Anderson Tournament)

Fall River vs. TBA (Hidden Valley Tournament)

Redding Christian vs. John Adams Academy, 3 p.m. (Redding Christian Holiday Tournament)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Argonaut Tournament)

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (American Christian Academy Christian Classic)

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Napa Tournament)

West Valley vs. TBA (Red Bluff Holiday Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Red Bluff Holiday Classic)

Redding Christian vs. American Christian Academy, 5 p.m. (Redding Christian Holiday Tournament)

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (American Christian Academy Christian Classic)

Central Valley vs. TBA (Lady Falcon Tournament)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Lady Falcon Tournament)

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Cerritos, 5 p.m. (COS Wyndham Classic)

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (San Mateo Tournament)

Sunday, Dec. 16

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta va. Pasadena City, 2 p.m. (COS Wyndham Classic)

Monday, Dec. 17

Prep Boys Basketball

Redding Christian vs. Butte Valley, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Prep Boys Basketball

Fall River vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Hamilton, 7 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Loyalton, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley vs. Willows, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Redding Christian vs. Hamilton, 5:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Loyalton, 5:30 p.m.

Foothill vs Paradise, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs. Oroville, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Prep Girls Basketball

U-Prep vs. TBA (Maui, Hawaii Tournament)

Thursday, Dec. 20

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. Anderson, 8 p.m.

Burney at Weed, 7 p.m.

Redding Christian at Virginia City, 7:30 p.m. (Reno Rail City Classic)

U-Prep at Corning, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. Core Butte, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Whitney, 7:30 p.m. (Mike Takayama Memorial Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

Redding Christian at Mt. Shasta, 6:30 p.m.

Anderson at Shasta, 6 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. Core Butte, 5:30 p.m.

U-Prep vs. TBA (Maui, Hawaii Tournament)

Foothill vs. TBA (Mike Takayama Memorial Tournament)

Friday, Dec. 21

Prep Boys Basketball

Redding Christian at Excel Christian (Reno Rail City Classic)

Enterprise at North Salinas, 5 p.m.

Foothill vs. Lincoln, 4:30 p.m. (Mike Takayama Memorial Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

U-Prep vs. TBA (Maui, Hawaii Tournament)

Foothill vs. TBA ( Mike Takayama Memorial Tournament)

Saturday, Dec. 22

Prep Boys Basketball

Redding Christian vs Oasis Academy, 12 p.m. (Reno Rail City Classic)

Foothill vs. Del Oro, 5:30 p.m. (Mike Takayama Memorial Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

Foothill vs. Del Oro (Mike Takayama Memorial Tournament)

Thursday, Dec. 27

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Rail City Tournament)

Foothill vs. TBA (Kendall Arnett Invite)

Prep Girls Basketball

Central Valley vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Anderson vs TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Enterprise vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Friday, Dec. 28

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Rail City Tournament)

Foothill vs. TBA (Kendall Arnett Invite)

Prep Girls Basketball

Central Valley vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Anderson vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Enterprise vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Lane Community College, 1 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Gavilan, 5 p.m. (Shasta CrossOver)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Hornet Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Rail City Tournament)

Foothill vs. TBA (Kendall Arnett Invite)

Prep Girls Basketball

Central Valley vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Anderson vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

Enterprise vs. TBA (West Coast Jamboree)

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Yuba, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Cabrillo, 12 p.m. (Shasta CrossOver)

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Prep Girls Basketball

U-Prep at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 3

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Oroville Dennis Burnum Classic)

Fall River vs. TBA (Etna Tournament)

Anderson vs. TBA (Corning Tournament)

Redding Christian vs TBA (Love Of The Game Tournament)

American Christian Academy vs Maxwell, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

West Valley vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

Central Valley vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

Anderson vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Enterprise Tournament)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Enterprise Tournament)

American Christian Academy vs Maxwell, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 4

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Oroville Dennis Burnum Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Corning Tournament)

Fall River vs. TBA (Etna Tournament)

Redding Christian vs. TBA (Love Of The Game Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

West Valley vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

Central Valley vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

Anderson vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Enterprise Tournament)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Enterprise Tournament)

Saturday, Jan. 5

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (Oroville Dennis Burnum Classic)

Anderson vs. TBA (Corning Tournament)

Fall River vs. TBA (Etna Tournament)

Redding Christian vs. TBA (Love Of The Game Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

West Valley vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

Central Valley vs. TBA. (West Valley Tournament)

Anderson vs. TBA (West Valley Tournament)

U-Prep vs. TBA (Enterprise Tournament)

Enterprise vs. TBA (Enterprise Tournament)

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta at Redwoods, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta at Redwoods, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill vs. Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River vs. Etna, 8:30 p.m.

Burney at Mercy, 7 p.m.

U-Prep vs. Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Loyalton, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta vs. Chico, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley at Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Princeton, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Prep Boys Basketball

Burney vs Modoc, 7 p.m.

Redding Christian at McCloud, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

U-Prep vs. Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. South Medford, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 10

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Burney vs Modoc, 7 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Chester, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy at Chester, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 11

Prep Boys Basketball

Anderson at U-Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River at Mt. Shasta 8:30 p.m.

West Valley vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Los Molinos, 7 p.m.

Central Valley at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Los Molinos, 6 p.m.

U-Prep at Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 12

Prep Boys Basketball

U-Prep vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Central Valley at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta at Butte, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta at Butte, 2 p.m.

Monday, Jan 14

Prep Boys Basketball

American Christian Academy at Maxwell, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy at Maxwell, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Chico, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River at Trinity, 8 p.m.

Burney vs Los Molinos, 700 p.m.

West Valley vs. U-Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Chester, 7 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Providence, 6:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley vs. U-Prep, 6 p.m.

Shasta at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Chester, 5:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill vs Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Lassen, 6 p.m.

Anderson at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy vs Los Molinos, 7 p.m.

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. Downieville, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. Downieville, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Prep Boys Basketball

Anderson at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River vs Weed, 8:30 p.m.

Burney at Chester, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian vs. Mercy, TBA

U-Prep vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley vs. Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 19

Prep Boys Basketball

West Valley vs. Foothill, 7:30 p.m. @ SHASTA COLLEGE

Enterprise vs. Ceres (MLK Classic)

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley vs. Foothill, 6 p.m. @ SHASTA COLLEGE

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta at Siskiyous, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta at Siskiyous, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs. Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Burney at Redding Christian, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep at Lassen,7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Paradise Adventist Academy, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Foothill  vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Shasta vs. Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Chico, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Paradise Adventist Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Prep Boys Basketball

Fall River vs Modoc, 8:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Thursday, Jan 24

Prep Boys Basketball

American Christian Academy vs TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

Shasta at Chico, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Enterprise at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta at Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs. West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River vs. Mt. Shasta, 8:30 p.m.

Burney vs Mercy, 7 p.m.

U-Prep at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley vs. Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley vs. U-Prep, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Prep Boys Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. TBA (PUC Prep Tournament)

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Feather River, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Feather River, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs U-Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River at Etna, 8:30 p.m.

West Valley at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian at Los Molinos, 7 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Westwood, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Redding Christian at Los Molinos, 6 p.m.

U-Prep vs. Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy at Westwood, 5:30 p.m.

Central Valley at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 31

Prep Boys Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. Providence, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Enterprise vs. Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Shasta vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 1

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill vs. Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River at Weed, 8:30 p.m.

Burney at Los Molinos, 7 p.m.

West Valley at U-Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian at Chester, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley at U-Prep, 6 p.m.

Redding Christian at Chester, 5:30 p.m.

Central Valley at Lassen, 6 p.m.

Anderson vs Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb 2

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Redwoods, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Redwoods, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson vs Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River vs. Trinity, 8 p.m.

Burney vs. Chester, 7 p.m.

West Valley vs. Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian at Mercy, TBA

U-Prep at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. Princeton, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

American Christian Academy vs. Princeton, 5:30 p.m.

Foothill vs. Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7

Prep Boys Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. Paradise Adventist Academy, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

American Christian Academy vs. Paradise Adventist Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Foothill at Pleasant Valley, 7 p.m.

Shasta at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise vs. Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 8

Prep Boys Basketball

Shasta vs. Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Chico, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill vs. Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Anderson at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Fall River at Modoc, 8:30 p.m.

Burney vs. Redding Christian, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley vs. Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Redding Christian at Burney, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep vs. Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

West Valley at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

Central Valley at Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 9

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Butte, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Butte, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 13

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta at Feather River, 7:30 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta at Feather River, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Siskiyous, 4 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta vs. Siskiyous, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 20

JC Men’s Basketball

Shasta at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.

JC Women’s Basketball

Shasta at Lassen, 7:30 p.m.