Connect with us

Sports Schedule

Friday, May 7

Prep boys basketball

Shasta at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Enterprise at Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Red Bluff at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Prep softball

Enterprise at Shasta, 4 p.m.

Red Bluff at Foothill, 6 p.m.

West Valley at U-Prep, 4 p.m.

Prep baseball

Red Bluff at Foothill, 7 p.m.

Enterprise at Shasta, 4 p.m.

U-Prep at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling

Shasta at Foothill, 2:30 p.m.

Anderson at West Valley, 5 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Prep track and field

Vegetable Relays at Foothill, 9 a.m.

Monday, May 10

Prep boys basketball

U-Prep at Pierce, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

U-Prep at Pierce, 5:30 p.m.

Chico at West Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 11

Prep boys basketball

Enterprise at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Red Bluff at Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Foothill at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Shasta at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Prep baseball

Anderson at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Prep softball

West Valley at Anderson, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 12

Prep softball

Foothill at Enterprise, 6 p.m.

Shasta at Red Bluff, 4 p.m.

Prep baseball

Shasta at Foothill, 7 p.m.

Enterprise at Red Bluff, 4 p.m.

Prep swimming

Foothill at Shasta, 3:30 p.m.

NAL meet at West Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Prep track and field

CV/Yreka/West Valley at Yreka, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 13

Prep boys basketball

Anderson at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

U-Prep at Yreka, 6 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Yreka at U-Prep, 6 p.m.

West Valley at Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Prep baseball

Red Bluff at Enterprise, 4 p.m.

Friday, May 14

Prep boys basketball

Enterprise at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Red Bluff at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Shasta at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling

U-Prep at West Valley, 5 p.m.

Foothill at Enterprise, 6 p.m.

Prep softball

Red Bluff at Enterprise, 4 p.m.

Shasta at Foothill, 4 p.m.

Anderson at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Prep baseball

Foothill at Shasta, 5 p.m.

West Valley at Anderson, 7 p.m.

Prep track and field

West Valley Invite, 2 p.m.

Saturday, May 15

Prep boys basketball

Pierce at U-Prep, 6 p.m.

West Valley at Orland, 2 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Central Valley at West Valley, noon

Monday, May 17

Prep boys basketball

U-Prep at Pleasant Valley, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, May 18

Prep boys basketball

Enterprise at Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Red Bluff at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Shasta at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Prep baseball

West Valley at Central Valley, 4 p.m.

Prep softball

Central Valley at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 19

Prep boys basketball

U-Prep at Chico, 6 p.m.

Yreka at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

U-Prep at Chico, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley at Yreka, 7:30 p.m.

Prep softball

Shasta at Enterprise, 4 p.m.

Foothill at Red Bluff, 6 p.m.

Prep baseball

Enterprise at Foothill, 7 p.m.

Shasta at Red Bluff, 7 p.m.

Prep swimming

Enterprise at Foothill, 3:30 p.m.

NAL meet at Mount Shasta, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 20

Prep boys basketball

Central Valley at U-Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

U-Prep at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, May 21

Prep boys basketball

Foothill at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Enterprise at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling

Anderson at U-Prep, 5 p.m.

Red Bluff at Foothill, noon

West Valley at Enterprise, 5 p.m.

Prep softball

Enterprise at Foothill, 6 p.m.

West Valley at Central Valley, 4 p.m.

Red Bluff at Shasta, 4 p.m.

Prep baseball

Foothill at Red Bluff, 7 p.m.

Enterprise at Shasta, 4 p.m.

Central Valley at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Prep track and field

Sweet Elite Meet at Foothill

NAL championships at Central Valley, 2 p.m.

Saturday, May 22

Prep boys basketball

Central Valley at Anderson, noon

Tuesday, May 25

Prep boys basketball

Red Bluff at Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Shasta at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Enterprise at Red Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Foothill at Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Prep baseball

West Valley at Yreka, 4 p.m.

Prep softball

Yreka at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 26

Prep softball

Enterprise at Red Bluff, 4 p.m.

Foothill at Shasta, 4 p.m.

Prep baseball

Shasta at Foothill, 7 p.m.

Red Bluff at Enterprise, 4 p.m.

Prep swimming

EAL Center Meet at Foothill, 3:30 p.m.

NAL championships at Shasta College, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 27

Prep boys basketball

West Valley at Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Central Valley at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prep softball

Yreka at Enterprise, 3 p.m.

Prep track and field

Shasta County Invite at West Valley, noon

Friday, May 28

Prep boys basketball

Playoff, TBA

Prep wrestling

West Valley at Foothill, noon

Prep baseball

Yreka at West Valley, 4 p.m.

Prep softball

West Valley at Yreka, 4 p.m.